ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILKE - IMO 9100164

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:WILKEAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9100164Hits:370
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Vigo, Spain
Flag: Gibraltar
CS: ZDES9
GT: 2901 tons
Year of build: 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:H.sariahmetoglu
IMO:9100164
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248500000
Callsign:9HA2390
Former name(s):
- Wilke (Until 2010 Apr)
- Wani Wilke (Until 2005 Jun)
- Wilke (Until 2002 Jul)
- Leknes (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,901 tons
Summer DWT:4,223 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°1’13.33” N, 39°43’27.08” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 153° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Tzx
Arrival:11th Sep 2018
16:00:11 UTC
Last update:
3 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 19:00:44 UTCTr Ssx
2018 August 13th, 19:00:42 UTCRu Tem
2018 August 7th, 10:00:45 UTCTr Izt
2018 July 26th, 17:00:52 UTCCagliari
2018 July 9th, 08:00:37 UTCHuelva
2018 June 29th, 08:00:57 UTCAntwerp
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:28 UTCFlixborough
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:01 UTCFlixborough
2018 June 21st, 20:00:27 UTCCreeksea
2018 June 21st, 20:00:06 UTCCreeksea
More Of This Ship
Leknes
© Frits Olinga
Nurs
© Colwyn Grace
NURS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 370 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!