ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA-MARIA SIBUM - IMO 9158109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ANNA-MARIA SIBUMAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9158109Hits:719
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Renamed at Passenger Terminal, Rotterdam 2-8-2005. Formerly Hermann Wessels.
New and old name together 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Corinth
IMO:9158109
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304778000
Callsign:V2BB2
Former name(s):
- Anna Maria Sibum (Until 2014 Nov 21)
- Wilson Corinth (Until 2014 Oct 29)
- Anna Maria Sibum (Until 2014 May)
- Hermann Wessels (Until 2005 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°59’1.71” N, 1°44’14.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 238° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
10:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 10:00:17 UTCSagunto
2018 January 16th, 23:00:10 UTCFos
2018 January 10th, 17:00:40 UTCSagunto
2018 January 6th, 04:00:33 UTCFos
2017 December 30th, 08:00:00 UTCSagunto
2017 December 25th, 05:00:26 UTCFos
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:47 UTCSagunto
2017 December 19th, 20:00:02 UTCFos
2017 December 17th, 03:00:50 UTCPiombino
2017 December 14th, 18:00:13 UTCSavona
More Of This Ship
ANNA-MARIA SIBUM
© fran-tgn
ANNA-MARIA SIBUM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ANNA-MARIA SIBUM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 719 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!