ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zhadeit - IMO 8887480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ZhadeitAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8887480Hits:1,001
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Comoros flag general cargo vessel Zhadeit, bt. 1970, gt. 3994, in the Bosphorus on 25.4.2009.
ex Volgo-Don 5026, 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhadeit
IMO:8887480
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273372900
Callsign:UGNM
Former name(s):
- Volgo Don 5026 (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,994 tons
Summer DWT:3,775 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian River Register
Dual class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zhadeit
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,001 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!