ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK ODESSA - IMO 8105428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TK ODESSAAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8105428Hits:1,223
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kieler Förde outbound 2009/06/20 (pic. by M. Grimm)
ADRIYATIK GEMI ISLETMECILIGI, Istanbul, Turkey (Malta Flag)
*1982 Daedong, Pusan (#251)
Gross :3,977 Net : 2,504 Deadweight:6,524mt
Length: 109.05m Breadth:16.4m Draught:6.74m
4x15to. derricks
Mitsubishi 2,870 kW 12.00kn
ex MELINAU EMPAT (1998), OCEAN SPLENDOR (1995), OCEAN RIDER (1993), OCEAN SPLENDOR (1989)
Vessel Identification
Name:Icel
IMO:8105428
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214182224
Callsign:ERVX
Former name(s):
- Tk Odessa (Until 2014 Feb)
- Melinau Empat (Until 1998)
- Ocean Splendor (Until 1995 Jun)
- Ocean Rider (Until 1993 Nov)
- Ocean Splendor (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,977 tons
Summer DWT:6,524 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°28’16.51” N, 25°55’27.89” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 127° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Nvs
Arrival:3rd Jun 2018
21:00:29 UTC
Last update:
25 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 21:00:29 UTCRu Nvs
2018 March 13th, 23:00:59 UTCTr Izm
2018 March 3rd, 12:00:48 UTCUa Khe
2018 January 17th, 12:00:56 UTCUa Mpw
2018 January 10th, 12:00:57 UTCKherson
2017 December 6th, 16:00:04 UTCPoti
2017 November 27th, 10:00:49 UTCMariupol
2017 October 20th, 20:00:44 UTCTikerdak
2017 October 10th, 19:00:10 UTCBerdyansk
2017 October 2nd, 06:00:40 UTCRota Tk
More Of This Ship
ICEL
© Vincent Thépaut
ICEL
© Vincent Thépaut
ICEL
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,223 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!