ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FANTASIA - IMO 9359791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:MSC FANTASIAAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359791Hits:695
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cruise ship MSC FANTASIA leaving Toulon harbour for Genoa on 20 June 2009.
Flag : Panama
Call Sign : 3ETR7
Gross tonnage : 137936 tons
Built in 2008 by Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St Nazaire, France
Length overall : 333 meters
Beam : 38 meters
Former name : L'ATLANTIQUE (June 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fantasia
IMO:9359791
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370648000
Callsign:3ETR7
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:137,936 tons
Summer DWT:15,000 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:50 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°38’6.18” N, 9°27’47.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 269° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
04:45:54 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 05:00:31 UTCCannes
2018 September 9th, 04:45:51 UTCGenoa
2018 September 8th, 04:15:34 UTCLa Spezia
2018 September 6th, 09:00:06 UTCAjaccio
2018 September 5th, 05:45:12 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 4th, 11:00:53 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 September 3rd, 05:15:56 UTCCannes
2018 September 2nd, 04:45:02 UTCGenoa
2018 August 30th, 09:00:48 UTCAjaccio
2018 August 29th, 05:30:39 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
MSC FANTASIA
© peter
MSC FANTASIA
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC FANTASIA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!