ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FANTASIA - IMO 9359791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:MSC FANTASIAAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9359791Hits:709
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Cruise ship MSC FANTASIA leaving Toulon harbour for Genoa on 20 June 2009.
Flag : Panama
Call Sign : 3ETR7
Gross tonnage : 137936 tons
Built in 2008 by Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St Nazaire, France
Length overall : 333 meters
Beam : 38 meters
Former name : L'ATLANTIQUE (June 2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Fantasia
IMO:9359791
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370648000
Callsign:3ETR7
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:137,936 tons
Summer DWT:15,000 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°55’11.66” N, 11°10’28.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 67° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Ajaccio
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
09:18:19 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 09:18:19 UTCAjaccio
2018 June 20th, 05:30:09 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 19th, 11:00:37 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 June 18th, 04:42:46 UTCCannes
2018 June 17th, 05:00:51 UTCGenoa
2018 June 16th, 04:00:13 UTCLa Spezia
2018 June 14th, 09:00:29 UTCAjaccio
2018 June 13th, 05:30:10 UTCBarcelona
2018 June 12th, 10:45:57 UTCPalma De Mallorca
2018 June 10th, 04:00:33 UTCGenoa
More Of This Ship
MSC FANTASIA
© carlo martinelli
MSC FANTASIA
© Kern Jack
MSC FANTASIA
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!