ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alkmini - IMO 7801180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Keith Edney [View profile]Title:AlkminiAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:December 23, 1992IMO:7801180Hits:1,195
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flag:Greece Port: Piraeus
Owner: Kerinion Shipping Manager: Astron Maritime
Shipbuilder: Ishikawajima Harima Heavy Industries (IHI) Year: 1979
GRT: 10.996 NET: 7.730 DWT: 17.179
LOA: 145.52 BM: 21.04 DFT: 9.041 SP: 14.5
re-GENIE 1995 re- HALIM 1999 re-GULNAK 2003
re- HALIM 2003 re- GULNAK 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulnak
IMO:7801180
Former name(s):
- Halim (Until 2003 Mar)
- Genie (Until 1999 May)
- Alkmini (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,274 tons
Summer DWT:17,179 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HALIM
© Rogério Cordeiro
HALIM
© Rogério Cordeiro
Gülnak
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!