ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHEMUL - IMO 8117823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:CHEMULAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:June 18, 2009IMO:8117823Hits:2,115
Location:Halifax, Canada
Photo Category: Accommodation Vessels & Barges
Description:
The GVA 2000 Multipurpose Support Vessel (MSV) (ex Safe Karinia), accomodation platform PSS CHEMUL at Woodside,Halifax Harbour,Nova Scotia under refit,photographed on June 18th 2009.
Built 1983.
IMO No:8117823.
Gross Registered Tonnage:13,074 tons.
Type: Semi-submersible platform (accomodation).
Owner:LIAN Investments,Mexico
Manager:Cotemar SA DE CV,Mexico City,Mexico
Flag:Mexico
Call Sign: XCB18
© Capnken 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chemul
IMO:8117823
Flag:Mexico
MMSI:345070096
Callsign:XCBI8
Former name(s):
- Mexica (Until 1991)
- Safe Karinia (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Platform
Gross tonnage:13,074 tons
Summer DWT:14,793 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ciudad Del Carmen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Safe Karinia
© ibc
CHEMUL
© K. Watson
Chemul
© Chris C.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,115 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!