ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TWADIKA - IMO 5134143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:TWADIKAAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:5134143Hits:2,286
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex GOTTINGEN, Hamburg Amerika Linie, Hamburg)
Samudera Shipping Inc., Monrovia, Liberia
6341grt, length 155m, beam 19m
Built: 1955
Indonesian flag
Schelde (1975)

Vessel Identification
Name:Twadika
IMO:5134143
Former name(s):
- Gottingen (Until 1969 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,611 tons
Summer DWT:8,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOTTINGEN
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jimmy Poole on Dec 21, 2012 12:59 (5 years ago)
IMO/ID number should read as 5134143
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,286 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!