ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUDRUN II - IMO 8611958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GUDRUN IIAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611958Hits:670
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Parkquay, Rotterdam 2-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sule Viking
IMO:8611958
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219019955
Callsign:OWOB2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°1’37.3” N, 8°21’3.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 41° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Eemshaven
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 08:00:44 UTCJelsa
2018 June 11th, 08:00:31 UTCEemshaven
2018 June 9th, 20:00:31 UTCTau
2018 June 7th, 21:00:25 UTCDrammen
2018 June 6th, 10:30:06 UTCKopervik
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:57 UTCUthaug
2018 May 30th, 12:00:23 UTCHoyanger
2018 May 30th, 06:00:43 UTCKopervik
2018 May 26th, 20:30:17 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 May 17th, 12:00:31 UTCAntwerpen
More Of This Ship
Sule Viking
© Hannes van Rijn
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 670 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!