ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANKE EHLER - IMO 9208459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:ANKE EHLERAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9208459Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ANKE EHLER (IMO 9208459, built 2000 by J.J. Sietas Schiffswerft, Hamburg-Neuenfelde; GT 5067, NT 2530, length 118,27m, breadth 17,9m, draft 7,09m; Flag: Germany, port of reg.: Otterndorf) laid up at Konstinkai Lübeck, 20/06/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Nayada
IMO:9208459
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273374720
Callsign:UAZY
Former name(s):
- Anke Ehler (Until 2014 Sep 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,067 tons
Summer DWT:6,850 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°18’42.54” N, 139°25’15.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 270° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Ru Vyp
Arrival:14th Apr 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 months 9 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 14th, 16:00:52 UTCRu Vyp
2015 February 12th, 12:00:04 UTCShanghai
2015 January 11th, 09:00:25 UTCVostochnyy
More Of This Ship
ANKE EHLER
© jeffess
ANKE EHLER
© miraflores
ANKE EHLER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!