ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUDRUN II - IMO 8611958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GUDRUN IIAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611958Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Parkquay, Rotterdam 2-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sule Viking
IMO:8611958
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219019955
Callsign:OWOB2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°12’15.88” N, 4°46’1.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 325° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Hoyanger
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
15:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:41 UTCHoyanger
2018 April 17th, 15:00:31 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 17th, 15:00:20 UTCAmsterdam
2018 April 15th, 08:00:23 UTCTau
2018 April 14th, 08:00:14 UTCMandal
2018 April 14th, 06:00:21 UTCKopervik
2018 April 13th, 07:00:38 UTCTonsberg
2018 April 10th, 20:00:28 UTCSandnes
2018 April 7th, 22:00:44 UTCTonsberg
2018 April 5th, 19:00:37 UTCStoroya
More Of This Ship
Sule Viking
© Hannes van Rijn
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!