ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANTWERP - IMO 9030723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:MSC ANTWERPAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:June 20, 2009IMO:9030723Hits:390
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
20-Jun-2009 inbound Hamburg, the turn over is completed and the MSC Antwerp goes revers to the berth.

MSC ANTWERP
IMO 9030723
Call Sign : SYJP
Flag : Greece
Build : 1993
Gross Tonnage : 50501
Net Tonnage : 21795
Deadweight : 59567
Lenght overall : 288,31 m
Breadth : 32,20 m
Draught : 13,03 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antwerp
IMO:9030723
Former name(s):
- Sophia Britannia (Until 2009 May)
- Kirishima (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,501 tons
Summer DWT:59,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kirishima
© Michael Neidig
MSC ANTWERP
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC ANTWERP
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!