ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FINNFOREST - IMO 7528623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:FINNFORESTAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7528623Hits:861
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
FINNFOREST (ex STENA PROJECT -1978, ATLANTIC PROJECT -1981, MERZARIO HISPANIA -1983, STENA HISPANIA -1984, KOTKA VIOLET -1985, STENA HISPANIA -1985, STENA BRITANNICA -1988, BORE BRITANNICA -1996; IMO 7528623, built 1978 by Hyundai Heavy Industries, Ulsan; GT 15525, NT 7798, length 155,99m, breadth 22,71m, draft 7,32m; Flag: Sweden, port of reg.: Stockholm) berthed at Skandinavienkai Travemünde, 20/06/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnforest
IMO:7528623
Former name(s):
- Bore Britannica (Until 1996)
- Stena Britannica (Until 1988)
- Stena Hispania (Until 1986)
- Kotka Violet (Until 1985)
- Stena Hispania (Until 1984)
- Merzario Hispania (Until 1983)
- Atlantic Project (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,525 tons
Summer DWT:8,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STENA HISPANIA
© simonwp
BORE BRITANNICA
© simonwp
ATLANTIC PROJECT
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 861 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!