ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tarang - IMO 8803458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:TarangAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8803458Hits:480
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 12.6.09

IMO number : 8803458
Name of ship : TARANG
Call Sign : ELSR7
Gross tonnage : 36549
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1989
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Rong Yi
IMO:8803458
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356479000
Callsign:3EUO3
Former name(s):
- Tarang (Until 2013 Jan)
- Ispat Tarang (Until 2005 Apr)
- Havbor (Until 1995 Nov)
- Malaya (Until 1989 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,549 tons
Summer DWT:70,321 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RONG YI
© Geir Vinnes
RONG YI
© Geir Vinnes
TARANG
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!