ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GUDRUN II - IMO 8611958

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GUDRUN IIAdded:Mar 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8611958Hits:655
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Parkquay, Rotterdam 2-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sule Viking
IMO:8611958
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219019955
Callsign:OWOB2
Former name(s):
- Gudrun Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,262 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Skagen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°27’30.59” N, 4°44’58.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 23° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerpen
Arrival:25th Mar 2017
21:00:37 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 25th, 21:00:37 UTCAntwerpen
2017 March 21st, 12:34:26 UTCAntwerp
2017 March 21st, 12:34:11 UTCAntwerpen
2017 March 21st, 12:34:11 UTCSkagen
2017 March 20th, 12:00:00 UTCHoyanger
2017 March 16th, 14:00:07 UTCAntwerpen
2017 March 15th, 10:00:37 UTCAmsterdam
2017 March 13th, 06:00:14 UTCJelsa
2017 February 25th, 12:00:18 UTCTonsberg
2017 February 15th, 22:00:01 UTCKopervik
More Of This Ship
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sule Viking
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SULE VIKING
© Koos Biesheuvel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!