ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP FARINA - IMO 5196660

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:CAP FARINAAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:5196660Hits:2,608
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex KREON, KNSM, Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Vroon Shipping Ltd, Monrovia, Liberia
3836grt, length 111m, beam 15m
Built: 1960 (Vuyk & Zn, Capelle o/d Ijssel, Netherlands)
Liberian flag
New Waterway - Rozenburg (1975)

Vessel Identification
Name:Merino Express
IMO:5196660
Former name(s):
- Caribbean Express (Until 1974)
- Kreon (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Livestock Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,761 tons
Summer DWT:4,833 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP FARINA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!