ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA KESTREL - IMO 9006459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SEA KESTRELAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006459Hits:393
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Parkquay, Rotterdam 2-8-2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Kestrel
IMO:9006459
Flag:Cayman Islands
MMSI:319922000
Callsign:ZCIW7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2013 Apr 11)
- Union Sapphire (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Kestrel (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°49’45.15” N, 0°12’52.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Shoreham
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
00:00:52 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 00:00:52 UTCShoreham
2016 November 27th, 05:00:26 UTCGarston
2016 November 16th, 01:00:24 UTCSluiskil
2016 November 13th, 16:00:34 UTCAmsterdam
2016 November 6th, 08:00:49 UTCDundee
2016 October 30th, 14:00:03 UTCSluiskil
2016 October 28th, 19:00:46 UTCShoreham
2016 October 26th, 18:00:38 UTCQuarry
2016 October 22nd, 18:00:30 UTCAvonmouth
2016 October 18th, 14:00:52 UTCSluiskil
More Of This Ship
SEA KESTREL
© SF-Images
HOO KESTREL
© peter j. fitzpatrick
SEA KESTREL
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!