ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULTRAMAR - IMO 9167320

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:ULTRAMARAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9167320Hits:934
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009/6/21 Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1997. Flag: Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Ultramar
IMO:9167320
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209662000
Callsign:P3WF9
Former name(s):
- Papagena (Until 2000 Apr 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,106 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’43.38” N, 16°12’22.62” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Norrkoping
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
22:00:17 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 6th, 14:30:30 UTCHarlingen
2018 September 17th, 04:00:09 UTCEurajoki/finland
2018 September 4th, 17:00:09 UTCPasajes
2018 August 19th, 03:00:16 UTCKotka
2018 August 14th, 11:00:38 UTCRostok
2018 August 7th, 22:00:58 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 22:00:39 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 7th, 22:00:22 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 July 25th, 22:00:22 UTCLulea
2018 July 19th, 20:00:59 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
ULTRAMAR
© bratex
Ultramar
© Pilot Frans
ULTRAMAR
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jun 21, 2009 17:01 (9 years ago)
Hallo Jens,
vielen Dank. Heute war es weitgehend trocken, es gab zwar viele Wolken, aber geregnet hat es erst später am Nachmittag.
Viele Grüße aus Brunsbüttel,
Michael
Jens Boldt on Jun 21, 2009 15:51 (9 years ago)
Hallo Michael,

da ist dir ein schönes Foto zwischen den Regenschauern gelungen! (Oder war es in SH heute etwa trocken?)
Das Schiff kenne ich (leider noch) nicht, aber es gefällt mir.

Gruß aus Hamburg,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!