ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK DURBAN - IMO 9287895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:MAERSK DURBANAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9287895Hits:600
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill Van Kull 6/21/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinehurst Kontor
IMO:9287895
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005818
Callsign:V7HG8
Former name(s):
- Jennifer Rickmers (Until 2014 Aug 04)
- Maersk Durban (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,214 tons
Summer DWT:68,187 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°29’2.1” N, 121°10’20.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 302° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:25th Oct 2018
07:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 09:00:56 UTCWei Tou
2018 August 13th, 14:00:13 UTCHuang Hua
2018 August 1st, 07:30:29 UTCRi Zhao
2018 July 6th, 02:00:18 UTCJing Tang
2018 July 1st, 10:00:47 UTCHuang Hua
2018 June 15th, 02:30:28 UTCJin Zhou
2018 June 9th, 02:30:10 UTCNan Sha
2018 May 31st, 06:30:26 UTCHuang Hua
2018 April 28th, 02:00:17 UTCJing Tang
2018 April 21st, 01:00:24 UTCNan Sha
More Of This Ship
PINEHURST KONTOR
© mateopa
PINEHURST KONTOR
© hansfair
PINEHURST KONTOR
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!