ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM ONTARIO - IMO 9400136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:ZIM ONTARIOAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9400136Hits:634
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill Van Kull NJ 6/21/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Ontario
IMO:9400136
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229772000
Callsign:9HA3594
Former name(s):
- Conti Ontario (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:63,350 tons
Length:274 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°59’28.96” N, 129°23’58.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 57° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Cnytn>cnxmn
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
04:20:31 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 18th, 14:00:37 UTCCavan>krpus
2018 September 4th, 08:00:02 UTCKrpus > Cavan
2018 August 16th, 01:00:43 UTCCnxia>cnngb
2018 August 14th, 05:00:04 UTCCnytn>cnxia
2018 July 18th, 01:20:23 UTCTkamb>ilhfa
2018 July 14th, 11:00:55 UTCUaoss>tkamb
2018 July 12th, 09:00:48 UTCRunvk>uaoss
2018 July 8th, 11:00:05 UTCTramb>runvk
2018 July 6th, 11:00:26 UTCTkamb
2018 June 5th, 15:00:04 UTCKrpus
More Of This Ship
ZIM ONTARIO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ZIM ONTARIO
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
ZIM Ontario
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!