ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARUBA CRISTINA - IMO 9408774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:MARUBA CRISTINAAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9408774Hits:412
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
35991 grt
built 2007
German flag
berthed at Northfleet hope container terminal 15-06-09
Vessel Identification
Name:Gabriel Schulte
IMO:9408774
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229309000
Callsign:9HA3219
Former name(s):
- Cap Moreton (Until 2014 Mar 27)
- Maruba Cristina (Until 2009 Aug 21)
- Cap Moreton (Until 2007 Nov)
- Gabriel Schulte (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,074 tons
Length:232 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°9’39.25” S, 59°59’27.74” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Brmao
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 04:00:39 UTCBrmao
2018 August 12th, 10:45:33 UTCBrmcp
2018 August 5th, 11:00:23 UTCPamit
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:40 UTCCoctg
2018 July 9th, 09:00:31 UTCBrssz
2018 June 15th, 09:00:00 UTCBrmao
2018 June 13th, 13:00:48 UTCBrmcp
2018 June 6th, 21:00:05 UTCPamit
2018 May 31st, 15:00:38 UTCMxver
2018 May 29th, 20:00:24 UTCMxalt
More Of This Ship
Bomar Resolute
© Wil Weijsters
Cap Moreton
© Tomislav Raymondi
Cap Moreton
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 412 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!