ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Dec 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:9112789Hits:608
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
AidaCara am 21.06.09 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1996
Bauwerft, Nummer: Kvaerner Masa, Turku 1337
ex-Namen: Aida
Länge: 193.34m
Breite: 32.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 3752 Tonnen
Vermessung: 38531 GT
Flagge: Italien
Heimathafen: Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Aidacara
IMO:9112789
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247117300
Callsign:IBNR
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°18’58.44” N, 18°6’10.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 271° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Sesto>fimhq
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 20th, 12:00:21 UTCSesto>fimhq
2018 June 19th, 01:00:16 UTCDekel>sesto
2018 June 17th, 04:00:57 UTCDkfrc>dekel
2018 June 15th, 05:45:00 UTCFihel>dkcph Via Drod
2018 June 13th, 04:00:48 UTCRuled>fihel
2018 June 12th, 01:45:48 UTCEetll>ruled
2018 June 8th, 04:30:53 UTCSegot>dkcph
2018 June 7th, 04:30:01 UTCDe Kel-se Got
2018 June 6th, 03:30:06 UTCDkcph>dekel
2018 June 5th, 05:45:19 UTCRvrix>dkcph
More Of This Ship
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
AIDACARA
© Cheslav
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
John Wilson on Jun 22, 2009 04:05 (8 years ago)
Andreas: Beautiful photo - white ship against a dark sky. Great timing.
Thanks for sharing. John
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!