ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM TULIP - IMO 9309409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:CMA CGM TULIPAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:June 20, 2009IMO:9309409Hits:408
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
20-Jun-2009 The CMA CGM Tulip arrives in Hamburg

CMA CGM TULIP
IMO 9309409
Call Sign : DDOY2
Flag : Germany
Build : 2006
Gross Tonnage : 28592
Net Tonnage : 14769
Deadweight : 39374
Lenght overall : 222,14 m
Breadth : 30,00 m
Draught : 12,00 m
20ft Containers : 2824
Vessel Identification
Name:As Carelia
IMO:9309409
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091838
Callsign:A8TL9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tulip (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Carelia (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,592 tons
Summer DWT:39,374 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°14’55.14” N, 4°22’25.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 91° (91°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 15:00:31 UTCBeanr
2018 May 17th, 16:00:00 UTCDeham
2018 May 15th, 10:00:23 UTCBeanr
2018 May 11th, 05:00:12 UTCMaptm
2018 April 27th, 06:00:14 UTCGh Tema
2018 April 21st, 21:00:10 UTCDakar
2018 April 15th, 04:00:47 UTCMa Cas
2018 April 10th, 08:00:45 UTCDe Ham
2018 April 8th, 16:00:01 UTCBe Anr
2018 April 1st, 06:00:58 UTCShelter
More Of This Ship
AS CARELIA
© fabianv
AS CARELIA
© Michael Neidig
AS CARELIA
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 408 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!