ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC CAMPANA - IMO 9291963

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BBC CAMPANAAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9291963Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2009/6/21 Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2004. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Campana
IMO:9291963
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304679000
Callsign:V2BN7
Former name(s):
- Asian Cruiser (Until 2004 Sep 02)
- Bbc Campana (Until 2004 Jun 18)
- Fuel Barge 110725 (Until 2003 Feb 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,618 tons
Summer DWT:12,837 tons
Length:139 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°11’7.2” S, 46°6’14.4” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 94° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Moroni
Arrival:18th May 2018
03:00:48 UTC
Last update:
21 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 10:30:19 UTCNagoya
2018 June 2nd, 08:20:33 UTCKobe
2018 May 18th, 03:00:48 UTCMoroni
2018 April 29th, 12:00:51 UTCSantos
2018 April 17th, 13:00:53 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 January 15th, 22:00:01 UTCShanghai
2017 September 27th, 12:00:08 UTCCristobal
2017 September 10th, 08:00:15 UTCBilbao
2017 August 29th, 20:00:04 UTCTorre Annunziata
2017 August 13th, 08:00:14 UTCMontreal
More Of This Ship
BBC CAMPANA
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC CAMPANA
© Aleksi Lindström
BBC Campana
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jun 21, 2009 17:39 (8 years ago)
Ok, wenn wir uns das nächste Mal begegnen, machen wir einen kleinen Wettbewerb unter dem Motto: "Wer hat die schlechtesten Bedingungen beim Fotografieren?" :lol:
Michael Brakhage on Jun 21, 2009 17:31 (8 years ago)
Die Bedingungen zu der ich ihre Rückseite bekommen habe, lassen das Bild auch nicht hitverdächtig erscheinen. :-D
Jens Boldt on Jun 21, 2009 17:15 (8 years ago)
Stimmt, aber ich hatte nur die Rückseite und keine Sonne! (Nein, ich nörgele nicht, kein Stück, kommt gar nicht in Frage, ausgeschlossen! :lol:
Michael Brakhage on Jun 21, 2009 17:10 (8 years ago)
Leider hat sich die Sonne zu der Zeit gerade mal wieder versteckt. Wir können eben nicht alles haben. :-D
Viele Grüße
Michael
Jens Boldt on Jun 21, 2009 17:02 (8 years ago)
Ach... so sieht sie also von vorn aus! Sehr schön...
Am Bubendey Ufer konnte ich nur noch ihre Rückseite bewundern... :-D

Gruß aus Hamburg,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!