ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO GERMANY - IMO 9305477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:COSCO GERMANYAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:June 21, 2009IMO:9305477Hits:1,405
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COSCO Germany arriving at Hamburg, 21.06.2009

Built at Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries, Yeongam-gun, South Korea
Yard No.: S258
Completed: 04.04.2006
First name: E.R. Tianshan (Date unknown)
Subsequent names:
- 04.2006 - COSCO Germany
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8IE4

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 91.649 / 55.388 / 101.532
L/B/D (m): 334,08 / 42,80 / 14,50
Speed: 25,40 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 8.204

Owner & manager: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: MS "E.R. Tianshan" Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: COSCO Container Lines, Shanghai, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Germany
IMO:9305477
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805669
Callsign:CQGT
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianshan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,532 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°25’17.82” N, 119°4’5.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 73° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Yangshan
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 22:00:04 UTCCn Yangshan
2018 August 13th, 10:00:32 UTCCn Xiamen
2018 July 28th, 10:00:46 UTCKr Pus Newport
2018 July 25th, 21:30:56 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 June 24th, 00:30:10 UTCCl Vap
2018 June 10th, 03:00:20 UTCNztrg
2018 April 11th, 17:30:03 UTCOpl Sha
2018 March 21st, 06:00:47 UTCCn Sha
2018 February 21st, 00:00:57 UTCAe Jea
2018 February 12th, 02:00:49 UTCSgsin Pebga
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANSHAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
E.R. TIANSHAN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
COSCO GERMANY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (8)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jun 24, 2009 20:10 (9 years ago)
Das kann ich jetzt - [i]hicks[/i] - gar nicht nachvollziehen... :pint:
Cornelia Klier on Jun 24, 2009 20:07 (9 years ago)
Hat sich so angeboten :-P
Jens Boldt on Jun 24, 2009 19:59 (9 years ago)
:lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:
Die Antwort war jetzt richtig gut!
:lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol: :lol:
Cornelia Klier on Jun 24, 2009 19:48 (9 years ago)
Na wenn Du dazu meistens auch genauso BLAU bist wie dieser Jens wundert es mich nicht dass Du morgens aussiehst :lol:
Jens Boldt on Jun 24, 2009 19:43 (9 years ago)
Ok, meine Lippen sind verschlossen und den Schlüssel habe ich weggeworfen! :-o

"Jens Maersk" sieht von vorn übrigens genau so aus wie ich, wenn ich morgens in den Spiegel schaue: Frisch wie der junge Tag! :lol:
(Wenigstens heißt der Kahn nicht Jens Boldt, das wäre mir unangenehm bei den Rostflecken... :-D )
Cornelia Klier on Jun 24, 2009 19:36 (9 years ago)
Pssst... NIX sagen !! Das Schiff ist frisch in der Farbe, wunderschön und was weiss ich nicht alles.. ich hatte neulich einen bitterbösen Kommentar dafür bekommen dass ich "Conger" da etwas zu realitätsgetreu beschrieben hatte :-D

Na ja Jens Maersk ist auch schön frisch in der Farbe :-P
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=929683
Jens Boldt on Jun 21, 2009 17:08 (9 years ago)
Danke, Michael! :-)
Da verlangst du aber etwas... in diesen wirtschaftlich schwierigen Zeiten können die Schiffe ja nicht noch wie aus dem Katalog aussehen! :lol:
Michael Brakhage on Jun 21, 2009 17:03 (9 years ago)
Hallo Jens,
schöne Serie, allerdings könnte sie mal wieder einen Anstrich vertragen. 8-)
Grüße
Michael
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,405 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!