ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO GERMANY - IMO 9305477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:COSCO GERMANYAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:June 21, 2009IMO:9305477Hits:420
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
COSCO Germany arriving at Hamburg, 21.06.2009

Built at Hyundai Samho Heavy Industries, Yeongam-gun, South Korea
Yard No.: S258
Completed: 04.04.2006
First name: E.R. Tianshan (Date unknown)
Subsequent names:
- 04.2006 - COSCO Germany
Port of registry: Monrovia, Liberia
Call sign: A8IE4

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 91.649 / 55.388 / 101.532
L/B/D (m): 334,08 / 42,80 / 14,50
Speed: 25,40 knots
Number of 20 ft. containers: 8.204

Owner & manager: E.R. Schiffahrt GmbH & Cie. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Registered owner: MS "E.R. Tianshan" Schiffahrtsgesellschaft, Hamburg, Germany
Operator: COSCO Container Lines, Shanghai, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosco Germany
IMO:9305477
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805669
Callsign:CQGT
Former name(s):
- E.r.tianshan (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,532 tons
Length:333 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°32’2.1” N, 122°26’58.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
20.2kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Opl Sha
Arrival:11th Apr 2018
17:30:03 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 11th, 17:30:03 UTCOpl Sha
2018 March 21st, 06:00:47 UTCCn Sha
2018 February 21st, 00:00:57 UTCAe Jea
2018 February 12th, 02:00:49 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 January 15th, 07:00:45 UTCCai Mep-vietnam
2018 January 12th, 22:00:46 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 December 27th, 18:00:59 UTCMypkg
2017 November 13th, 02:00:53 UTCSin Pebga
2017 November 8th, 22:00:08 UTCCnshk Via Hkhkg
2017 November 5th, 00:00:38 UTCCnsha
More Of This Ship
E.R. TIANSHAN
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
E.R. TIANSHAN
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
COSCO GERMANY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 420 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!