ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOFIE N - IMO 9190365

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Gowen [View profile]Title:SOFIE NAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9190365Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sofie N
Buit: 1999
Grt: 2999
Dwt: 1714
Loa: 95.08
Arriving in Lowestoft to load grain
Taken on 21-06-09
Ex: Alessia C (08) Carisbrooke Shipping Ltd
Ex: Alessia (00) Enzian Shipping AG
Vessel Identification
Name:Susan
IMO:9190365
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244101000
Callsign:PHPY
Former name(s):
- Sofie N (Until 2013 Oct 08)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Jul 02)
- Alessia C (Until 2008 Jun)
- Alessia (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,047 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’41.42” N, 9°58’44.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 335° (344°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
00:50:56 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 08:00:48 UTCGhent
2018 September 11th, 08:30:14 UTCAalborg
2018 September 9th, 16:00:49 UTCAarhus
2018 September 7th, 08:00:44 UTCEngene
2018 September 7th, 01:00:57 UTCAarhus
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:43 UTCMuuga
2018 August 24th, 09:00:12 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 18th, 16:00:40 UTCHalmstad
2018 August 12th, 09:00:29 UTCVasteras
2018 August 6th, 16:00:49 UTCAaheim
More Of This Ship
SUSAN
© Ulf Kornfeld
SUSAN
© Brian Brady
SUSAN
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!