ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANTWERP - IMO 9030723

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MSC ANTWERPAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9030723Hits:921
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC Antwerp am 21.06.09 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 1993
Bauwerft, Nummer: Koyo, Mihara 2035
ex-Namen: Kirishima, Sophia Britannia
Länge: 288.3m
Breite: 32.29m
Tragfähigkeit: 59567 Tonnen
Vermessung: 50650 GT
Flagge: Griechenland
Heimathafen: Piräus
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antwerp
IMO:9030723
Former name(s):
- Sophia Britannia (Until 2009 May)
- Kirishima (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,501 tons
Summer DWT:59,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kirishima
© Michael Neidig
MSC ANTWERP
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC ANTWERP
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
SteKrueBe on May 10, 2013 17:14 (5 years ago)
Hi there!
This is IMO 9030723
built 1993 at Koyo Dockyard
instead of
IMO 7361348
built 1976 at Flender Werft

Brgds,
Stefan
Jens Boldt on Jun 21, 2009 17:46 (8 years ago)
Ja, nur weiter so, giess' noch mehr Öl ins Feuer! :-D
Zumindest den Bulker hab' ich vom Köhlbranddeich aus noch von hinten erwischt.
Als ich auf der Brücke war, sah ich ihn auslaufen und bin à la Michael Schumacher durch den Hafen gedüst, um ihn noch zu erwischen.

Gruß,
Jens
Andreas Spörri on Jun 21, 2009 17:33 (8 years ago)
Hallo Jens, ja da hast du einiges verpasst, im 4er Pack gingen raus: der Bulki Bargara, MSC Antwerp, AidaCara und Aurora, die ja solchem Hintergrund auch Klasse aussieht.

Gruss
Andreas
Jens Boldt on Jun 21, 2009 17:18 (8 years ago)
Und nachdem COSCO Germany durch war, fahr ich zu Sietas und dann nach Haus:
Das darf doch nicht wahr sein! :-(

Klasse Foto, Andreas!

Gruß,
Jens
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!