ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HACI MEHMET KAPTAN - IMO 8218419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HACI MEHMET KAPTANAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8218419Hits:721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Turkish gneral cargo vessel Haci Mehmet Kaptan, bt. 1984, gt. 1995, southbound in the Bosphorus on 4.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Haci Mehmet Kaptan
IMO:8218419
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002044
Callsign:TCBN2
Former name(s):
- Kaptan Ismail (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,995 tons
Summer DWT:3,270 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’41.05” N, 30°24’28.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 273° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Antalya
Arrival:22nd Nov 2017
15:00:04 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 22nd, 15:00:04 UTCAntalya
2017 September 3rd, 09:00:10 UTCTuzla
2017 July 12th, 23:00:40 UTCIskenderun
2017 July 7th, 05:00:52 UTCAliaga
2017 May 30th, 13:30:34 UTCIskenderun
2017 May 17th, 09:00:33 UTCIzmit
2017 April 30th, 17:00:29 UTCNemrut
2017 April 23rd, 04:00:53 UTCKdz.eregli
2017 March 16th, 08:00:58 UTCYalova
2017 March 9th, 16:30:38 UTC?
More Of This Ship
HACI MEHMET KAPTAN
© Godra
HACI MEHMET KAPTAN
© babür halulu
HACI MEHMET KAPTAN
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!