ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLTAIRE - IMO 9221827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLTAIREAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221827Hits:466
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
02.02.2008 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcoast
IMO:9221827
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805677
Callsign:CQEB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Voltaire (Until 2012 Jun 20)
- Buxcoast (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,559 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°25’29.98” N, 9°51’36.19” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.9kts, 1° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Maptm>gbsou
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
05:00:32 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 05:00:32 UTCMaptm>gbsou
2018 June 21st, 08:00:12 UTCMtmar>esvlc
2018 June 18th, 13:00:01 UTCTrali>mtmar
2018 June 10th, 10:00:19 UTCGrpir>trgeb
2018 June 6th, 23:00:22 UTCBeanr>mtmar
2018 May 29th, 21:00:30 UTCDebrv>beanr
2018 May 17th, 12:00:45 UTCMtmar>esvlc
2018 May 14th, 18:00:29 UTCTrali>mtmar
2018 May 2nd, 05:00:19 UTCBeanr>mtmar
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:07 UTCDebrv>beanr
More Of This Ship
BUXCOAST
© Robert J Smith
BUXCOAST
© martin klingsick
BUXCOAST
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!