ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VOLTAIRE - IMO 9221827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael van der Meer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VOLTAIREAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9221827Hits:510
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
02.02.2008 Rotterdam, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcoast
IMO:9221827
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805677
Callsign:CQEB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Voltaire (Until 2012 Jun 20)
- Buxcoast (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,559 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:14.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°37’11.71” N, 23°48’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 103° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir-trgeb
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
07:00:00 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 07:00:00 UTCGrpir-trgeb
2018 August 14th, 05:00:56 UTCBeanr-mtmar
2018 August 8th, 09:00:18 UTCDebrv-beanr
2018 August 5th, 01:00:33 UTCNlrtm-debrv
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:15 UTCGbsou-nlrtm
2018 August 1st, 03:00:26 UTCMaptm-gbsou
2018 July 25th, 23:00:54 UTCEsvlc-maptm
2018 July 15th, 03:00:22 UTCGrpir-trgeb
2018 July 10th, 21:00:31 UTCDebrv>mtmar
2018 July 10th, 21:00:15 UTCBeanr>mtmar
More Of This Ship
BUXCOAST
© Dennis Mortimer
BUXCOAST
© Ron van de Velde
BUXCOAST
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!