ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP GREGORY - IMO 9348467

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:CAP GREGORYAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9348467Hits:1,052
Location:Buenaventura, Colombia
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
at Buenaventura (Colombia)

21 jun 2009

Call Sign : A8MX4
Gross tonnage : 41835
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Guild
IMO:9348467
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091385
Callsign:A8MX4
Former name(s):
- Cap Gregory (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,835 tons
Summer DWT:53,870 tons
Length:266 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°8’47.64” N, 103°44’35.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 240° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 08:00:02 UTCKrbus
2018 September 7th, 15:30:36 UTCPapty
2018 September 2nd, 12:00:05 UTCUsjax
2018 August 31st, 07:30:27 UTCUsilm
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:33 UTCPa Pty
2018 July 10th, 12:00:37 UTCUs Dut
2018 June 21st, 17:00:38 UTCUs Ilm
2018 June 20th, 00:30:40 UTCUs Chs
2018 May 21st, 03:00:32 UTCShanghai Cn Yan
2018 May 18th, 22:00:05 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
Northern Guild
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Northern Guild
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
CAP GREGORY
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,052 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!