ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARGARA - IMO 9261360

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BARGARAAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:June 21, 2009IMO:9261360Hits:677
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Bargara leaving Hamburg, 21.06.2009

Built by Hudong-Zhonghua Shipbuilding, Shanghai, China
Yard No.: H1288A
Completed: 28.12.2001
First name: De Hua Hai (01.2001)
Subsequent names:
- 10.2006 - Songa Hua
- 05.2007 - Bargara
Port of registry: Valletta, Malta
Call sign: 9HYJ8

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 40.437 / 25.855 / 74.816
L/B/D (m): 225,00 / 32,26 / 14,25
Speed: 14,50 knots
Capacity: - Grain 91.500

Owner: DryShips Inc., Athens, Greece
Registered owner: Selene Owning Company, Athens, Greece
Manager & operator: Cardiff Marine Inc., Athens, Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Bargara
IMO:9261360
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256599000
Callsign:9HYJ8
Former name(s):
- Songa Hua (Until 2007 May 18)
- De Hua Hai (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,437 tons
Summer DWT:74,816 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°44’36.64” N, 120°36’28.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 147° (143°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Shp
Arrival:29th May 2018
16:00:45 UTC
Last update:
3 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 16:00:45 UTCCn Shp
2018 May 25th, 14:30:53 UTCKr Yos
2018 April 24th, 14:30:28 UTCKalama Usa
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:59 UTCZhangzhou
2017 October 17th, 16:00:51 UTCSantos Brazil
2017 July 20th, 14:00:14 UTCXinsua China
2017 May 9th, 10:30:06 UTCQinhuangdao China
2017 April 11th, 06:00:39 UTCChina
2017 April 11th, 06:00:23 UTCLongview
2017 March 16th, 20:00:01 UTCZhangjiagang
More Of This Ship
BARGARA
© Michael Schindler
Bargara
© sema4
Bargara
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!