ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC ARROW - IMO 9296315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Peter [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC ARROWAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9296315Hits:702
Location:Buenaventura, Colombia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
at Buenaventura (Colombia)

21 jun 2009

Call Sign : 3EDG
Gross tonnage : 17660
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Lord Nelson
IMO:9296315
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371570000
Callsign:3EDG
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Arrow (Until 2005)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,660 tons
Summer DWT:28,653 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°11’18.18” N, 94°30’57.24” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 137° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Us Tpa
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 04:00:08 UTCGb Liv
2018 July 18th, 05:00:22 UTCFr Dkk
2018 July 18th, 05:00:10 UTCWaiting For Order
2018 July 18th, 03:00:27 UTCFr Dkk
2018 July 9th, 11:00:15 UTCGi Gib
2018 June 24th, 22:30:14 UTCDz Alg
2018 April 30th, 23:30:09 UTCMa Cas
2018 April 23rd, 10:30:21 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 25th, 07:00:33 UTCTr Ist
2018 March 9th, 07:30:28 UTCUa Nik
More Of This Ship
LORD NELSON
© Arjan Elmendorp
LORD NELSON
© Koos Biesheuvel
Lord Nelson
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!