ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION - IMO 9192399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY CONSTELLATIONAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9192399Hits:521
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION 90,280gt Built 2002
Constellation 2001
Outbound from Harwich
June 13th 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Constellation
IMO:9192399
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249046000
Callsign:9HJB9
Former name(s):
- Constellation (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:90,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,763 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:38 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°57’16.92” N, 10°3’10.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.1kts, 192° (191°)
Destination:
Location:Civitavecchia Italx
Arrival:22nd May 2018
03:45:28 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:30:13 UTCSingapore
2018 May 18th, 06:30:35 UTCSete France
2018 May 16th, 03:30:33 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 13th, 05:00:09 UTCCartagena Spain
2018 May 8th, 04:00:29 UTCNaples Italy
2018 May 5th, 05:45:51 UTCKatakolon Greece
2017 December 27th, 09:32:07 UTCA ')j$'
2017 November 15th, 02:30:44 UTCPiraeus
2017 November 5th, 04:00:02 UTCAshdod
2017 November 2nd, 04:30:23 UTCRhodes
More Of This Ship
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Vincent Thépaut
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Wil Weijsters
CELEBRITY CONSTELLATION
© Florian 1860
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Sep 14, 2009 16:02 (8 years ago)
Hi Gerda & Frederik, that is about right, that is just what they are these days.

Regards
Ken
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jun 22, 2009 08:33 (8 years ago)
Hi Ken
You can see her as a floating hotel.Big and beautiful.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!