ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUGSIER 9 - IMO 9429558

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:BUGSIER 9Added:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:June 21, 2009IMO:9429558Hits:1,476
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Brand new Bugsier 9 assisting Bargara (IMO. 9261360,look here) which is leaving Hamburg, 21.06.2009

Built by Gemsan Gemi Insa ve Gemi Isletmeciligi San. Ltd., Tuzla, Turkey
Yard No.: 37
Completed: 10.04.2009
Port of registry: Hamburg, Germany
Call sign: DFWA2

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 485 / 146 / 187
L/B/D (m): 32,00 / 12,00 / 5,88
Speed: 13,50 knots

Owner, registered owner, manager & operator:
Bugsier-Reederei-und Bergungs- GmbH & Co. KG, Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Bugsier 9
IMO:9429558
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218197000
Callsign:DFWA2
Former name(s):
- Sanmar Eskort 802 (Until 2009 Apr 29)
- Sanmar Eskort 80 2 (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:485 tons
Summer DWT:187 tons
Length:34 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’31.99” N, 2°3’13.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 154° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Caister Field
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
22:00:53 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 11:00:30 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 05:00:19 UTCDundee
2018 July 23rd, 11:00:27 UTCHamburg
2018 July 22nd, 14:30:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 July 11th, 04:30:20 UTCDundee
2018 July 8th, 05:00:39 UTCGolden Eye Field
2018 July 5th, 07:00:32 UTCAberdeen
2018 June 28th, 22:30:53 UTCCulzean Field
2018 June 21st, 23:59:12 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 14th, 17:00:56 UTCSaint Nazaire
More Of This Ship
Bugsier 9, Peter & COSCO Shipping Virgo
© eckhard uhrbrock
Bugsier 9 & COSCO Shipping Virgo
© eckhard uhrbrock
BUGSIER 9
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Boldt on Jun 29, 2009 21:45 (9 years ago)
Wie ich immer sage: Mittlerweile ist aus mir ein "Allesfresser" geworden, nur Schlauch-, Segel- und Paddelboote lass' ich aus! :-D
Cornelia Klier on Jun 29, 2009 21:35 (9 years ago)
Au ja und die Bohrinseln waren schon älter, die mussten natürlich auch fotografiert werden 8-)
Und das, wo wir uns beide doch eigentlich für Kreuzfahrer und grosse neue Frachtschiffe interessieren..
Jens Boldt on Jun 29, 2009 21:34 (9 years ago)
Na ja, ganz bergab geht es mit uns noch nicht!
Der ist brandneu, den musste ich einfach ablichten! :-D
Cornelia Klier on Jun 29, 2009 20:21 (9 years ago)
Ja, ich habe neuerdings Bohrinseln. und DU ? Schlepper ?? :lol: So geht's dahin...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!