ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAN GLADIATOR - IMO 8919001

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gary Markham [View profile]Title:CLAN GLADIATORAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:March 31, 2006IMO:8919001Hits:711
Location:Ushuaia, Argentina
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
1992 built containership Clan Gladiator (renamed OEL Transworld 08) discharging boxes at Ushuaia, Argentina-30 March 06
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Costas
IMO:8919001
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002892
Callsign:V7MR9
Former name(s):
- Oel Transworld (Until 2009 Aug)
- Clan Gladiator (Until 2008 May 13)
- Alberta (Until 2005 Sep 10)
- Fesco Enterprise (Until 2000 Jun 21)
- Nedlloyd Singapore (Until 1999 Jun 16)
- Santa Victoria (Until 1996 May 06)
- Muscat Bay (Until 1995 Jun 23)
- Msc Victoria (Until 1995 Mar)
- Muscat Bay (Until 1994 Mar)
- Santa Victoria (Until 1992 May)
- Nedlloyd Singapore (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,053 tons
Summer DWT:30,007 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN COSTAS
© sergolsv
CAPTAIN COSTAS
© martin klingsick
SANTA VICTORIA
© Tony Garner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 711 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!