ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBER TRADER XI - IMO 9071167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TIMBER TRADER XIAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9071167Hits:1,075
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 3FTW3
Gross tonnage : 5542
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Panama
Ship manager GLORY NAVIGATION CO LTD
Kaohsiung on 20.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:New Sailing 2
IMO:9071167
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352638000
Callsign:3FTW3
Former name(s):
- Timber Trader Xi (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,542 tons
Summer DWT:9,303 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIMBER TRADER XI
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
NEW SAILING 2
© binh
NEW SAILING 2
© binh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!