ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LUCY ESSBERGER - IMO 6710334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:LUCY ESSBERGERAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:6710334Hits:993
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Passing Tilbury downriver for Hamburg 19/4/81
Vessel Identification
Name:Ababel
IMO:6710334
Former name(s):
- Tiara (Until 1998)
- Fair Alpha (Until 1997)
- Zeta (Until 1989 May)
- Lucy Essberger (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,013 tons
Summer DWT:1,536 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LUCY ESSBERGER
© Ing.Assi
LUCY ESSBERGER
© Ing.Assi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 993 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!