ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBER MAJESTY - IMO 9124885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TIMBER MAJESTYAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9124885Hits:833
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9VHP6
Gross tonnage : 5543
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Singapore
Ship manager GLORY NAVIGATION CO LTD
Kaohsiung on 20.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Ye
IMO:9124885
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312054000
Callsign:V3VH3
Former name(s):
- Timber Majesty (Until 2014 Sep)
- Timber Majestic (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,543 tons
Summer DWT:6,960 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°29’56.95” N, 116°23’26.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 258° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Longkou.cn
Arrival:4th May 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 06:00:32 UTCLongkou.cn
2018 April 25th, 23:00:58 UTCQingdao.cn
2018 March 26th, 23:00:47 UTCCn _hk _
2018 March 3rd, 20:00:56 UTCCn Lyg
2017 December 29th, 14:00:01 UTCCn Xmn
2017 November 1st, 12:00:55 UTCCn Zhe
2017 October 25th, 22:00:44 UTCCn Mayong
2017 July 28th, 19:00:45 UTCCn Tao
2017 July 1st, 12:00:15 UTCCn Shd
2017 June 5th, 05:00:07 UTCJp Kws Tu
More Of This Ship
FU YE
© GORDON DALZELL
TIMBER MAJESTY
© nmj
TIMBER MAJESTY
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!