ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ocean majesty - IMO 6602898

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:ocean majestyAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:6602898Hits:503
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Southbound Tjelsundet Norway 21.06.09.
cs CQSC
built 1966
Lenght 141m
breadht 22m
Flag Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Majesty
IMO:6602898
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255717000
Callsign:CQSC
Former name(s):
- Homeric (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1995 May)
- Olympic (Until 1995)
- Ocean Majesty (Until 1994 Mar)
- Kypros Star (Until 1989 Apr)
- Sol Christiana (Until 1986)
- Juan March (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,417 tons
Summer DWT:1,031 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1966
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°2’33.48” N, 13°32’56.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 340° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Pula
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
21:00:13 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:00:24 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 10th, 07:00:27 UTCScilly Isles
2018 September 9th, 08:00:11 UTCCobh
2018 September 8th, 06:00:18 UTCGalway
2018 September 5th, 05:45:59 UTCDublin
2018 September 3rd, 07:00:26 UTCFalmouth
2018 September 1st, 02:30:03 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 24th, 06:30:37 UTCSiglufjordur
2018 August 23rd, 07:00:42 UTCSeydisfjodur
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:56 UTCLerwick
More Of This Ship
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Emmanuel.L
OCEAN MAJESTY
© Emmanuel.L
ELOISE & OCEAN MAJESTY
© Pier Francesco Baglivo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!