ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI SPLENDOR - IMO 9393321

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI SPLENDORAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9393321Hits:484
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 12.6.09

IMO number : 9393321
Name of ship : HYUNDAI SPLENDOR
Call Sign : 2BSX3
Gross tonnage : 94511
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2009
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Splendor
IMO:9393321
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235069077
Callsign:2BSX3
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Splender (Until 2009 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,511 tons
Summer DWT:98,968 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’40.8” N, 103°12’13.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 307° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
09:00:44 UTC
Last update:
10 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 09:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 May 8th, 03:00:24 UTCShekou
2018 May 3rd, 00:01:09 UTCPort Klang
2018 May 1st, 13:00:55 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 April 13th, 06:00:18 UTCKwangyang
2018 April 4th, 07:00:08 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 March 13th, 10:30:17 UTCSingapore Pegba
2018 March 9th, 08:00:04 UTCRound Il Pilot
2018 February 22nd, 12:30:53 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 January 29th, 13:00:14 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
Hyundai Splendor
© cpm_seattle
HYUNDAI SPLENDOR
© eckhard uhrbrock
HYUNDAI SPLENDOR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!