ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fiona - IMO 7622675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:FionaAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:7622675Hits:1,447
Location:Cape Town, South Africa
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In Cape Town July 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:7622675
MMSI:518273000
Callsign:E5U2223
Former name(s):
- Hendrikje (Until 2006 Oct)
- Maarten Alida (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:306 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HENDRIKJE UK59
© Jurie van den Berg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,447 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!