ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARGO - IMO 8410299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:LUIS PEREZ [View profile]Title:ARGOAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8410299Hits:1,235
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Zamzam
IMO:8410299
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671317000
Callsign:5VBV4
Former name(s):
- Argo (Until 2012 Oct)
- Arno (Until 2006 Sep)
- Jonas (Until 2004 Dec)
- Pegwell Bay (Until 1998 Aug)
- Altair (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,729 tons
Summer DWT:3,851 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAGUNA
© Sydney Sinclair
ZAMZAM
© Sydney Sinclair
ZAMZAM
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro on Jun 21, 2009 22:00 (9 years ago)
Hola Luis:

Te aconsejo que pongas la fecha y el lugar dónde has tomado la foto, porque sino, corres el riesgo de que los administradores te las borren. Saludos
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,235 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!