ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919831Hits:740
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 12.6.09

IMO number : 8919831
Name of ship : KOMET III
Call Sign : V2DR3
Gross tonnage : 4169
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°30’58.8” N, 9°56’0” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 345° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd
Arrival:15th Jan 2019
19:00:48 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:34 UTCDebre
2018 September 10th, 10:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 5th, 21:00:33 UTCGbnpt
2018 August 28th, 01:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 August 21st, 07:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 20th, 06:00:20 UTCNlams
2018 August 11th, 12:00:22 UTCRuled
2018 August 9th, 18:00:00 UTCLvrix
2018 August 4th, 06:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 31st, 20:00:52 UTCGbnpt
More Of This Ship
Komet III
© simonwp
Komet III
© simonwp
KOMET III
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jun 22, 2009 14:51 (9 years ago)
Dankeschön, das Wetter war auch super :-) Da machts dann auch nix aus dass ich da so ein mausgraues Schiff fotografiert habe.
Willi Thiel on Jun 22, 2009 11:03 (9 years ago)
1A 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 740 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!