ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMET III - IMO 8919831

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:KOMET IIIAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919831Hits:373
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 12.6.09

IMO number : 8919831
Name of ship : KOMET III
Call Sign : V2DR3
Gross tonnage : 4169
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Komet Iii
IMO:8919831
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305312000
Callsign:V2DR3
Former name(s):
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1997 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1996 Feb)
- Gracechurch Comet (Until 1996 Jan)
- Komet Iii (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,169 tons
Summer DWT:4,752 tons
Length:111 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’1.2” N, 25°35’41.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 259° (258°)
Destination:
Location:St Peterburg
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
12:00:24 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:34 UTCDebre
2018 September 10th, 10:00:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 5th, 21:00:33 UTCGbnpt
2018 August 28th, 01:00:53 UTCRuled
2018 August 21st, 07:00:08 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 20th, 06:00:20 UTCNlams
2018 August 11th, 12:00:22 UTCRuled
2018 August 9th, 18:00:00 UTCLvrix
2018 August 4th, 06:00:26 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 31st, 20:00:52 UTCGbnpt
More Of This Ship
Komet III
© simonwp
Komet III
© simonwp
KOMET III
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!