ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STARWARD - IMO 6821080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:STARWARDAdded:Aug 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:6821080Hits:1,320
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
STARWARD berthed at St John (Antigua) on apr 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Louis Aura
IMO:6821080
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215467000
Callsign:9HA2738
Former name(s):
- Orient Queen (Until 2013 Sep)
- Bolero (Until 2004 Nov 25)
- Starward (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,781 tons
Summer DWT:2,516 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°48’43.05” N, 25°39’12.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 49° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:23rd Sep 2017
07:30:14 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 6th, 04:00:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 23rd, 07:30:14 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 22nd, 17:30:41 UTCMykonos
2017 September 21st, 17:30:44 UTCSyros
2017 September 21st, 03:30:49 UTCCesme
2017 September 20th, 07:00:25 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 19th, 16:45:52 UTCMykonos
2017 September 13th, 08:00:11 UTCSantorini
2017 September 10th, 17:00:36 UTCSyros
2017 September 10th, 03:30:20 UTCCesme
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN QUEEN
© Giwrgos Mertis
AEGEAN QUEEN
© Giwrgos Mertis
LOUIS AURA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!