ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORCE RANGER - IMO 9117313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:FORCE RANGERAdded:Jun 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9117313Hits:585
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Force Ranger
Built: 1996 China Shipbuilding Corp. - Keelung.
Loa. 189,95 m. Br. 32,20 m.
26330 Gt., 45950 Dwt.
10500 Bhp. Sulzer 6RTA52U.
Flag: Isle Of Man.
Ex. Cape Agulhas (01).
17/04-09 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Force Ranger
IMO:9117313
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:234065000
Callsign:MVQN8
Former name(s):
- Cape Agulhas (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,330 tons
Summer DWT:45,950 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°50’23.86” S, 112°45’23.55” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 45° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pjsb
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
21:30:18 UTC
Last update:
2 months 22 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 21:30:18 UTCSingapore Pjsb
2018 April 21st, 20:00:39 UTCHodeidah Yemen
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:15 UTCDurban
2017 December 16th, 00:00:24 UTCLagos Nigeria
2017 November 24th, 19:00:52 UTCIstanbul
2017 November 15th, 04:00:32 UTCNovorrossiyk
2017 November 13th, 14:00:22 UTCIstanbul
2017 March 3rd, 12:00:39 UTCSan Lorenzo
2016 December 15th, 21:00:28 UTCNikolaev
2016 November 28th, 21:00:48 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
FORCE RANGER
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Paraskevi
© Dennis Mortimer
Paraskevi
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!