ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sabine - IMO 7101891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:SabineAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:7101891Hits:610
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sabine at Kalmar, Sweden
July 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Sabine
IMO:7101891
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273320100
Callsign:UALB
Former name(s):
- Sormovskiy 19 (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,478 tons
Summer DWT:3,355 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1970
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°30’46.4” N, 36°44’50.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 45° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Amb/tr
Arrival:4th Apr 2018
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 4th, 22:00:54 UTCAmb/tr
2018 March 19th, 22:00:33 UTCAzov/ru
2018 January 9th, 19:00:48 UTCSamsun/tr
2017 October 3rd, 16:00:48 UTCGemlik Tr
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:33 UTCAzov
2017 August 23rd, 12:00:47 UTCYumurtalik
2017 May 19th, 04:00:56 UTCSoussaki Greece
2017 April 22nd, 20:00:43 UTCPoti
2017 February 19th, 23:59:32 UTCRu Rostov
2017 January 30th, 23:00:39 UTCRostovru
More Of This Ship
SABINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
SABINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
SABINE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 610 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!